Lexington, Kentucky - le 13/07/2020
July Selected Horses of Racing Age
Fairyhouse - du 14/07/2020 au 15/07/2020
Derby Sale
Fairyhouse - le 16/07/2020
May Store Sale
Deauville - du 20/07/2020 au 21/07/2020
Vente d'Eté
Fairyhouse - le 24/07/2020
Tattersalls Ireland Goresbridge Breeze Up

Résultats complets du 20e concours de Decize 2013

31/08/2013 - Ventes élevages
Pas moins de 140 chevaux seront montrés au public le vendredi 30 août pour une édition très spéciale du Concours AQPS de Decize qui fête son 20e anniversaire sous l'égide de l'Union du Centre-Est. Nicolas de Lageneste a remporté le Championnat des 2 ans avec Banco de Logos (lot 43), un fils de Laverock, tandis que c'est Jacques Cyprès, avec sa femme Andrée et ses fils Nicolas et Arthur, qui a été sacré chez les foals avec une fille de Network et Lacadoue (lot 51).

Watch the documentary on Decize 20th Anniversary

 

 
LOT
NAME camera SIRE DAM BREEDER
 
2YOS FILLIES (1st lot) : PRIX MMA Assurances
 
1
Baca De Thaix  camera Daramsar Rica De Thaix Bourgneuf Michel
2
Bagatelle De Thaix  camera Fragrant Mix Mange De Thaix Bourgneuf Michel
3
Brise De Thaix  camera Fragrant Mix Pacifique De Thaix   Bourgneuf Michel
4
Botswana Dream  camera Coastal Path Bertrange Bourbon Busset Anne Laure de
5
Buche de Noel  camera Coastal Path Kyrie Lageneste Nicolas de
6
Bien Jouee  camera Coastal Path Poupée Rouge Thiriet Philippe
7
Brise D'allier  WD Crossharbour Peur Bleue Laloi Marie Odile
8
Baia Conti  camera Network Gazelle Lulu Joubert  Patrick
9
Bourgogne  camera Ange Gabriel Sacrée Mome Cypres Fanny
10
Borghese  camera Racinger Magnolia De Toury Cealy Catherine
11
Bastide  camera Ballingarry Hargaux De Saisy Magnien Jean François
12
Belle Et Sacree  WD Fragrant Mix Quiowa Sacrée Magnien Charles

Results :

1st : 10 - BORGHESE (Racinger ex Magnolia de Toury) - Catherine Cealy.
2nd : 5 - BUCHE DE NOEL (Coastal Path ex Kyrie) - Haras de Saint-Voir
3rd : 11 - BASTIDE (Ballingarry ex Hargaux de Saisy) - Jean-François Magnien
4th : 8 - BAIA CONTI (Network ex Gazelle Lulu) - Patrick Joubert
5th : 6 - BIEN JOUEE (Coastal Path ex Poupée Rouge) - Philippe Thiriet
 

François Magnien (Assurances MMA) gives Catherine Cealy her trophies for Lot 10 victory : Borghese,a niece to Rubis d'Albain by Racinger, held here by Philippe Ladroue.

  

2YOS FILLIES (2nd Lot) : PRIX BMW AXXIA / Biscuiterie Grosbot
 
13
Baila De Fakoly  WD Simplex Preuve D’amour Gourama Anthony
14
Bagheira Royale camera Malinas Initiale Royale Berger Sebastien
15
Beyond Sale  camera Passing Sale Histrella Caminade Geneniève
16
Barcelone  camera Irish Wells Quenza Magnien Jean François
17
Brishkille  camera Irish Wells Nashkille Rabineau-J. Cypres Patrice
18
Bloody Mary  camera Fragrant Mix Sacade Cypres Jacques
19
Bienvenue De Vaux  WD Fragrant Mix Perle De Vaux Desrayaud Didier
20
Birdy Du Vantoux WD Daramsar Daytona II Fontaine Denis
21
Brafougne  camera Network Kindirra Vagne Patrice
22
Burkina  camera Fragrant Mix Donatella II D'armaille Yves
23
Beredine  camera Kapgarde Jypsiquine Denizet Gilles

Results :

1st : 17 - BRISHKILLE (Irish Wells ex Nashkille) : Patrice Rabineau and Jacques Cyprès
2nd : 18 - BLOODY MARY (Fragrant Mix ex Sacade): Jacques Cyprès
3rd : 22 - BURKINA (Fragrant Mix ex Donatella II) : Yves d'Armaillé
4th : 16 - BARCELONE (Irish Wells ex Quenza) : Jean-François Magnien
5the : 23 - BEREDINE (Kapgarde ex Jypsiquine) : Gilles Denizet

 

From the familly of Alcaloïde and Bilbao V, lot 17 Brishkille is a filly by Irish Wells out of the good Nashkille, 8 times successful on the flat and over jumps

 

2YOS COLTS (1st lot) : PRIX DYNAVENA
 
24
Beni Light  camera Crossharbour Or Light Vagne Patrice
25
Bull Fighter  camera Fragrant Mix Quessera de Busset Bourbon Busset Anne Laure de 
26
Bill Mix  camera Fragrant Mix Octavine Du Meix Le Provost Véronique
27
Boudry  camera Crossharbour Lavande Sandoz Jean
28
Bogoss du Perret  camera Malinas Lady de Pâques Guegan Sandrine 
29
Bleu Berry  ..... Special Kaldoun Somosierra Chachignon Marguerite
30
Baratineur  camera Vendangeur Olmantina Achard Philippe
31
Bel ami d'alene  camera Dom Alco Joliette d'alene Joubert Patrick
32
Bim Bam Boum  camera Crossharbour Quobalt Juhen Michèle
33
Beguin Tiep  WD Vendangeur Jaltiepy Contignon Michel 
34
Bronze de guerre  .... Ultimately Lucky Hache de Guerre Lépée Hubert

Results  :

1st : 29 - BLEU BERRY (Special Kaldoun ex Somosierra) : Marguerite Chachignon
2nd : 32 - BIM BAM BOUM (Crossharbour ex Quobalt) : Michèle Juhen-Cyprès
3rd : 24 - BENI LIGHT (Crosssharbour ex Or Light) : Patrice Vagne
4th : 28 - BOGOOS DU PERRET (Malinas ex Lady de Pâques) : Sandrine Guegan
5th : 27 - BOUDRY (Crossharbour ex Lavande) : Jean Sandoz

 


Lot 29 Bleu Berry, related to Useful de la Roque by Special Kaldoun.

  

2YOS COLTS (2nd lot) : Prix du Crédit Agricole Centre Loire
 
35
Brandevin  ABS Malinas Phényl des Mottes Perreau Karine
36
Boire un coup  camera Le Malemortois Opaline du Bouchat Elevage de Laitre 
37
Bienvenu à  Moulins  camera Vendangeur Neptune Du Moulin Douard Angélique
38
Bul d’Air  camera Spécial Kaldoun Fille De L’air Gronfier Antoine
39
Bellini Dubreau  camera Anzillero Lonita D'airy Charoy Bénédicte
40
Bilboquet Fatal  camera Carlotamix Joyce Herissay de Laitre Chantal
41
Blé en Herbe  WD Fragrant Mix Kundera Vagne Gabriel et Michèle
42
Bar A Vilorbaine  camera Mister Conway Pessac Leognan Berger sébastien
43
Banco de logos  camera Laverock Funkia Goin/St Voir  Maurice
44
Bon Augure  camera My Risk Jacee Denis Joel

Results :

1st : 43 - BANCO DE LOGOS (Laverock ex Funkia) : Haras de Saint-Voir and Maurice Gouin
2nd : 44 - BON AUGURE (My Risk ex Jacée) : Joël Denis
3rd : 39 - BELLINI DUBREAU (Anzillero ex Lonita d'Airy) - Bénédicte Charoy
4th : 38 - BUL D'AIR (Special Kaldoun ex Fille de l'Air) - Antoine Gronfier
5th : 40 - BILBOQUET FATAL (Carlotamix ex Joyce) - Chantal Herissay de Laitre


 

Picture of his sire Laverock, Banco de Logos gave Nicolas de Lageneste a new supreme victory at Decize. Here with the judges Etienne Leenders, Genevière de Sainte-Marie, Stuart Campbell and Tom George.

SUPREME 2YOS CHAMPIONSHIP - DECIZE 2013

Son of the home stallion Laverock, to whom he looks like actually, lot 43 Banco de Logos won the supreme distinction of the day of his breeder Nicolas de Lageneste (Haras de Saint-Voir). Herself winner on the flat and over jumps, his dam Funkia (Royal Charter) is a proven broodmare as she produced Tirée d'Affaire, Requin and Sois Béni. Family of En Couleurs, Nicodème, Rubis sur Ongle, Louping d'Ainay and Sirène d'Ainay.

  

FOALS FILLIES (1st lot) : Prix Maison de la Presse RABINEAU
 
45
N13 (Norsa d'Airy)  camera Anzillero Norsa d'Airy PELSY Claude Yves
46
N13 (Quessara de Busset)  camera Enrique Quessera de Busset Bourbon Busset Anne Laure de
47
Destine De Cheneau  camera Apsis Patka Barnaud Roger
48
N13 (Star'ela)  WD Voix Du Nord Star'ela Bourgneuf Michel
49
N13 (Quouzeix)  camera Network Quouzeix VAGNE Bruno
50
N13 (Or Light)  camera Network Or Light Vagne Patrice
51
N13 (Lacadoue)  camera Network Lacadoue Cypres Jacques
52
N13 (Lonita d'Airy)  camera Legolas Lonita D'airy Charoy Bénédicte
53
N13 (Santorine)  camera Noroit Santorine Trapenard Gilles
54
N13 (Opaline du Noyer)  WD Alberto Giacometti Opaline Du Noyer Couteaudier Louis
55
Destinée sivola  camera Caballo Raptor Surprise de Silvola Trapenard Gilles
56
Douchka Des Neiges  camera Buck's Boum Nikita Des Neiges Martin Alain
57
Diva Collonges  camera Laveron Katy Collonges Gaec Delorme 
58
N13 (Team Lady)  camera Dream Well Team Lady Magnien Jean François
59
N13 (Star de Champdoux)  camera Spécial Kaldoun Star De Champdoux Masle Christophe

 Results :

1st : 51 - D/Lacadoue 2013 (Network ex Lacadoue) - Jacques Cyprès
2nd : 49 - D/Star'Ela 2013 (Voix du Nord ex Star'Ela) - Michel Bourgneuf
3rd : 58 - D/Team Lady 2013 (Dream Well ex Team Lady) - Jean-François Magnien
4th : 59 - D/Star de Champdoux 2013 (Special Kaldoun ex Star de Champdoux) - Christophe Masle
5th : 47 - Dynamic Allen (Network ex Quouzeix) - Bruno Vagne

This daughter of Network, lot 51, pictured here with Arthur Cyprès, is a sister to Qualanke.

 

FOALS FILLIES (2nd lot) : Prix du Haras de la Hêtraie
 
60
N13 (Ombre Jaune)  camera Buck's Boum Ombre Jaune Pallot Jean Charles
61
Darling Rock  camera Kap Rock Tess De La Roche Jomain Dominique
62
N13 (Princesse Lington)  camera Voix Du Nord / spécial Kaldoun Princesse Lington De Soultrait Yves
63
Dame Collonges  camera Apsis Miss Colonges Gaec Delorme frères
64
N13 (Reve Alex)  camera Kapgarde Rêve Alex Berland Didier
65
N13 (Nobless d'Aron)  camera Network Nobless d'Aron Earl Trinquet marc & Olivier
66
N13 (Regina Park)  camera Gris de Gris Regina park ROUSSEL Emmanuel
67
N13 (Kadalila)  camera Lucarno Kadalia Blond A. J.Et Vagne A. 
68
Dalyson De Fangey  camera Apsis Orée Des Bocages Salce Enio
69
Ds Champbenoit WD Prince Kirk Qontess De Vieilvigne Gatille Paul
70
Dakota  camera Lucarno Quesland De La Roche Jomain Magaly
71
Deesse Collonges  camera Alberto Giacometti Prouesse Collonges Gaec Delorme frères
72
Dora Champbenoit WD Prince Kirk Riposte De Vieilvigne Gatille Paul
73
N13 (Lettiland)  camera Network Lettiland Cypres Thierry
74
N13 (Lafolie d'Airy)  camera Legolas lafolie d'Airy PELSY Claude-Yves

Réesukls :

1st : 65 - D/Nobless d'Aron 2013 (Network ex Nobless d'Aron) : Earl Trinquet
2nd : 62 - D/Princess Lington 2013 (Kap Rock ex Princess Lington) : Yves de Soultrait
3rd : 64 - D/Rêve Alex 2013 (Kapgarde ex Rêve Alex) : Haras de la Reconce
4th : 63 - Dame Collonges (Apsis ex Miss Collonges) : Gaec Delorme
5th : 71 - Déesse Collonges (Alberto Giacometti ex Prouesse Collonges) : Gaec Delorme

Mr Trinquet and sons, Marc and Olivier, rreceive trophies from Pascal Noue, of Haras de la Hêtraie,

with Andrée Cyprès.

 

FOALS COLTS (1st lot) : Prix Gras Savoye Hipcover
 
75
N13 (Tadorna) WD Al Namix Tadorna Earl de Faydeau Mr Me Vergette
76
N13 (Skarina) WD Kingsalsa Skarina Perreau Karine
77
N13 (Pacifique de Thaix)  camera Le triton Pacifique de Thaix Bourgneuf Michel
78
N13 (Oudette)  camera Caballo Raptor Oudette D'armaille Yves
79
Duo Charmans  camera Kap Rock Thalissa Mans Delorme Hubert
80
N13 (Phényl des Mottes)  camera Magadan Phenyl Des Mottes Perreau Karine
81
N13 (Rapière)  camera Lauro Rapière Scea De Laitre
82
N13 (Fhilida)  camera Saddler Maker Fhilida Contignon Michel
83
Diez Kirk  camera Prince Kirk Havanaise Duvignaud Pierre
84
N13 (Mascotte d'Alène)  camera Honolulu Mascotte D'alène Couteaudier Louis
85
N13 (Petite Marine)  camera Honolulu Petite Marine Poiron Raymond
86
Del Pozzo  camera Alberto Giacometti Koukie Cyprès Jacques
87
N13 (Précieuse)  WD Voix Du Nord Précieuze Earl Trinquet Marc et Olivier
88
N13 (Maxi Muzik)  camera Network Maxi Muzik Earl Trinquet Marc et Olivier
89
N13 (Solution)  camera Network Solution Juhen Cypres Michèle
90
N13 (Vadanse)  camera Alberto Giacometti Vadanse Ducret Benoit
91
N13 (Octavine du Meix)  camera Gris De Gris Octavine Du Meix Le Provost  Véronique
92
Desiré de Joie  camera Alberto Giacometti Promesse de Joie Bernadon Jacqueline
93
N13 (Qarera)  camera Gris De Gris Qarera Earl Trinquet Marc et Olivier
94
N13 (Changrila)  WD Network Changrila Adenot Thierry
95
N13 (jane du Mou) WD Gris De Gris Jane Du Mou Blond Michel

Results :

1st : 84 - D/Mascotte d'Alène 2013 (Honolulu ex Mascotte d'Alène) : Louis Couteaudier
2nd : 92 - Désiré de Joie (Alberto Giacometti ex Promesse de Joie )
3rd : 82 - D/ Fhilida (Saddler Maker ex Fhilida) : Michel Contignon
4th : 86 - Del Pozzo (Alberto Giacometti ex Koukie) : Jacques Cyprès
5th : 88 - Disco Muzik (Network ex Maxi Muzik) : EARL Trinquet

 

Benoit Magnien and Nathalie Robert, from Gras Savoye, give their prices to the Couteaudier family, Louis with his wife Florence and their daughter Hélène, following the success of lot 84, an imposing son of Honolulu from Ocarina d'Alène's family.

 

FOALS COLTS (2nd lot) : Prix Haras de Saint-Voir